Toggle Navigation
Close Navigation
Header Links
Home
Contact Us
Departments
Administration
Annual Town Reports
Applications
Selectboard Appointed Officers
Administration News
Request for Proposals (RFP)
Community Development
Community Gardens
Festival of Lights
History & Art Walk Maps
MACC
Oxbow Park
Rocktoberfest
Wednesday Night Live
Community Development News
EMS - Rescue
Staff & Volunteers
Helpful Links
EMS Call Data
EMS News
Finance
Audit Reports
Draft 2024/2025 Budget
Finance News
Fire Department
Staff & Team
Fire Danger Levels & Official Forecast
Burn Permits
Permits, Applications and Forms
VT Division of Fire Saftey
Fire Department News
Human Resources
Current Job Openings
Forms
Job Application Submittal
Human Resource News
Lister's Office
Board of Listers
Meetings
Common Level of Appraisal
Grand List
Grievance Process
Inspections
Online Mapping
Reappraisal 2023
Lister News
Highway Department
Staff
Winter parking ban
Highway/road concerns
Highway Department News
Zoning & Planning
Permit Applications
Town Plan
Zoning & Subdivision Fees
Zoning Bylaws & Maps
Zoning & Planning News
Police
Officers & Staff
About us
Fingerprinting
Helpful Links
See Something, Say Something Form
Police News
Animal Control Officer
Officer Complaint Form
Recreation
Online Registration
Programs
Facilities
General Information
Store
Contact
Recreation News
Town Clerk
Birth/Death Certificates
Dog Licenses
Green Mountain Passports
Land Records
Liquor License
Marriage Licenses
Motor Vehicle Renewals
Notary Public Services
Posting Land
Voting & Elections
Town Clerk News
Treasurer
Property Taxes
Delinquent Taxes
Payment Options
Treasurer Forms
Treasurer News
Elections
Upcoming Elections
Annual Town Meeting
Annual School Meeting
Special School Meeting
Annual Village Meeting
Presidential Primary
Statewide Primary
General Election
Candidates
General Election Candidates
Justice of the Peace Candidates
Town Candidates
School Candidates
Village Candidates
Local Office Descriptions
Elections
Voter Registration
Early & Absentee Voting
Upcoming Elections
Candidate Information
Petitions for voter backed articles
Politicking at the Polling Place
Election Results
Voter Resources
Election News
Government
Boards & Committees
Alexander Hamilton Copley Trust Fund Board
Board of Abatement
Board of Civil Authority
Board of Liquor & Tobacco Control
Cemetery Associations
Conservation Commission
Development Review Board
Housing Committee
Morristown Development Fund
Parking Committee
Planning Council
Selectboard
Town Charter Committee
Town Manager Search Committee
Official Town Documents
Annual Town Reports
Local Hazard Mitigation Plan 2022
Ordinances
Policies
Reappraisal Booklet 2023
Town Plans
Agendas & Minutes
Boards & Committees Vacancies
Resources
Contact Us
About Us
Staff Directory
Calendar
Job Opportunities
News
Online Payments
Community Links
Lamoille Vailley Rail Trail
Green Mountain Byway
Change of Address
Forms
Social Service Agencies
How
Do
I?
Apply for
Birth or Death Certificate
Boards & Committee Vacancies
Building Permit
Burn Permit
Employment Opportunities
Dog Licenses
Excess Weight Permit
Fingerprinting
Fireworks Permit
Liquor & Tobacco License
Marriage License
Oxbow Use Permit
Pavement Cut
Petitions
Private Road Name Permit
Public Records Request
Right of Way Permit
Access
Animal Control
Election Results
Listers Cards
Notary Public Services
Ordinances & Policies
Redacted Tax Bills
Tax Maps
Tax Rates
Wednesday Night Live Schedule
Sign Up For
Agenda Subscription
Citizen Notifications
Green Mountain Passports
Knox Box
MyRec Account
VT Alert
Contact
Interim Town Manager
Selectboard
Staff Directory
Submit
Change Mailing Address
Concern/Issue
Highway/Road concerns
Pay
Ambulance Bill
Fingerprinting
Parking Tickets
Property Tax
Your Search
Breadcrumb
Home
Staff Directory
Search
Department
- Any -
About Us
Administration
Community Development
EMS
Elections
Finance
Fire Department
Highway Department
Human Resources
Morristown Cemetery Association
Pleasant View Cemetery Association
Police
Recreation
Town Clerk
Town Publications
Treasurer
Zoning & Planning
Boards, Commissions, Committees
- Any -
Alexander Hamilton Copley Trust Fund Board
Board of Abatement
Board of Civil Authority
Board of Liquor & Tobacco Control
Cemetery Associations
Conservation Commission
Development Review Board
Housing Committee
Lister's Office
Morristown Development Fund Board
Morristown/Morrisville Planning Council
Parking Committee
Selectboard
Town Charter Committee
Town Manager Search Committee
Administration
Name:
Carrie Johnson
Position:
Interim Town Manager
Phone:
(802) 888-5147
Email:
Email
Name:
Judi Alberi
Position:
Executive Assistant
Phone:
(802) 888-5147
Email:
Email
Alexander Hamilton Copley Trust Fund Board
Name:
George Cormier
Position:
Board Member (2027)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Richard Craig
Position:
Board Member (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Donald McDowell
Position:
Board Member (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Chris Palermo
Position:
Board Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Richard Sargent
Position:
Board Member
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Laura Streets
Position:
Board Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Gloria Wing
Position:
Board Member
Phone:
Email:
Board of Abatement
Name:
Edward Wilson
Position:
Justice of the Peace, Chair
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Donald Blake, Jr
Position:
Justice of the Peace, Vice Chair
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Darcie Abbene
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judy Bickford
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Charles Burnham
Position:
Lister
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Julia Compagna
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
George Cormier
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Richard Craig
Position:
Justice of the Peace/ Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jane Foster
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Sara Haskins
Position:
Town Clerk/ Treasurer
Phone:
(802) 888-6370
Email:
Email
Name:
Leah Hollenberger
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Urban Martin
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Monte Mason
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Yvette Mason
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Donald McDowell
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Shelley Nolan
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Chris Palermo
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Siri Rooney
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Shap Smith
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Laura Streets
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Aimee Towne
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Brian Yeaton
Position:
Lister
Phone:
Email:
Board of Civil Authority
Name:
Edward Wilson
Position:
Justice of the Peace, Chair
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Donald Blake, Jr
Position:
Justice of the Peace, Vice Chair
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Darcie Abbene
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judy Bickford
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Julia Compagna
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
George Cormier
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Richard Craig
Position:
Justice of the Peace/ Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jane Foster
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Sara Haskins
Position:
Town Clerk/ Treasurer
Phone:
(802) 888-6370
Email:
Email
Name:
Leah Hollenberger
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Urban Martin
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Monte Mason
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Yvette Mason
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Donald McDowell
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Shelley Nolan
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Chris Palermo
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Siri Rooney
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Shap Smith
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Laura Streets
Position:
Selectboard
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Aimee Towne
Position:
Justice of the Peace
Phone:
Email:
Board of Liquor & Tobacco Control
Name:
George Cormier
Position:
Selectboard (2027)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Richard Craig
Position:
Board Member (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Donald McDowell
Position:
Vice Chair (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Chris Palermo
Position:
Board Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Laura Streets
Position:
Board Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Community Development
Name:
Tricia Follert
Position:
Community Development Coordinator
Phone:
(802) 888-6375
Email:
Email
Conservation Commission
Name:
Ronald Stancliff
Position:
Chair (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jerry Throne
Position:
Co-Chair (2028)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jim Pease
Position:
Secretary (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Brent Teillon
Position:
Treasurer (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Kari Anderson
Position:
Committee Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Pamela Stanyon
Position:
Committee Member (2028)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Dave Stevens
Position:
Committee Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Sandra Zebal
Position:
Committee Member (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jessica Zehngut
Position:
Committee Member (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Development Review Board
Name:
Gary Nolan
Position:
Chair (2028)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Susanna Burnham
Position:
Board Member (2027)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Christy Snipp
Position:
Board Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Paul Trudell
Position:
Board Member (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Mary Ann Wilson
Position:
Board Member (2028)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Chris Wiltshire
Position:
Board Member (2025)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Donald Blake, Jr
Position:
Board Member (2026)
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Melissa LeBlanc
Position:
Alternate
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Lenny Wing
Position:
Alternate
Phone:
Email:
EMS
Name:
Bill Mapes
Position:
Chief
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Corey Boisvert
Position:
Assistant Chief
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Addison Alberi Schroeder
Position:
AEMT
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Dominic Atlak
Position:
EMS Provider
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Todd Bannister
Position:
EMS Provider
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Angel Baraw
Position:
EMS Provider
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Evan Gaskill
Position:
Paramedic
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Graham Govoni
Position:
EMS Provider
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Kathryn Latz
Position:
EMS Provider
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Tammy Lurvey
Position:
AEMT
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Lori Martin
Position:
AEMT
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Colby Masse
Position:
Paramedic
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jason Tallman
Position:
AEMT
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Christina Young
Position:
EMS Provider
Phone:
Email:
Finance
Name:
Tina Sweet
Position:
Finance Director
Phone:
(802) 888-6374
Email:
Email
Name:
Stacey Ferriman
Position:
Assistant Finance Director
Phone:
(802) 888-6374
Email:
Email
Fire Department
Name:
Dennis D. DiGregorio
Position:
Chief / Fire Warden
Phone:
pager # 802-826-2626
Email:
Name:
Jason Kelley
Position:
1st Assistant Chief
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Brent LaBree
Position:
2nd Assistant Chief
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Damien DiGregorio
Position:
Capitan
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Scott Droney
Position:
1st Lieutenant
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Eric Marshall
Position:
2nd Lieutenant
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Seth Foy
Position:
3rd Lieutenant
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Joe Poleio
Position:
Engine Captain
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Bruce Emerson
Position:
Assistant Engine Captain
Phone:
Email:
Pagination
Page 1
Next page
››